HomeCompaniesSourcera.ai
Sourcera.ai

Sourcera.ai

Sourcera.ai provides AI sourcing and supplier discovery workflows for procurement teams.

Primary workflow
Sourcing & Supplier Discovery
AI role
Agentic
Headquarters
Germany

Overview

Public profile summary for buyer research and vendor discovery.

Sourcera.ai provides AI sourcing, supplier discovery, market intelligence, and supplier research workflows for procurement teams.

Headquarters
Germany
Market coverage
DACH
Founded year
2025
Data last verified
2026-08-26

Classification

This classification helps buyers understand where the company appears to fit within the AI procurement technology market. It is not a ranking or endorsement.

Buyer-fit snapshot

A concise view of where Sourcera.ai appears to fit in an AI procurement shortlist.

Workflow fit

Sourcera.ai is classified under Sourcing & Supplier Discovery, so buyers should compare it against tools solving similar procurement workflow needs.

Use-case lens

The strongest visible use-case signals include Supplier Discovery, Market Intelligence, and Agentic Sourcing.

Verification focus

Before shortlisting, confirm AI scope, integrations, security documentation, pricing model, and practical coverage for DACH.

Key Modules

supplier discoverymarket intelligenceagentic sourcingrfx automationsupplier risk monitoring

Buyer Verification Guide

Use these neutral checkpoints when evaluating whether this company fits a specific procurement technology shortlist.

  • Confirm the product scope for Sourcing & Supplier Discovery workflows.
  • Verify fit for Supplier Discovery, Market Intelligence, and Agentic Sourcing.
  • Validate the practical AI scope behind the agentic AI role label.
  • Check support coverage for DACH.

Shortlist questions

What type of buyer should evaluate Sourcera.ai?

Sourcera.ai is most relevant to buyers researching Sourcing & Supplier Discovery tools and adjacent AI procurement use cases such as Supplier Discovery, Market Intelligence, and Agentic Sourcing.

What should teams verify before shortlisting Sourcera.ai?

Teams should verify product workflow depth, AI role, integrations, security and governance documentation, implementation model, pricing, and regional support directly with the vendor.

Related Buyer Guides

Continue from this company profile into ProcurementAI resource guides for related workflows, regions, and buyer research paths.

Related Companies

Related companies are selected based on workflow category, use case overlap, and procurement relevance signals. They are not ranked recommendations or direct alternatives.

Zaucto
ZauctoAgentic

Zaucto provides an enterprise sourcing platform for procurement teams, helping buyers run RFPs, RFQs, RFIs, reverse auctions, supplier bidding, marketplace discovery, negotiation workflows, and audited sourcing events.

Agentic SourcingRFx AutomationBid EvaluationSupplier Discovery+3 more
Speya
SpeyaAgentic
SwedenFounded 2022Sourcing & Supplier Discovery

Speya, formerly Find My Factory, helps procurement and sourcing teams search supplier profiles, vet suppliers with AI agents, build defensible shortlists, run RFx workflows, and monitor supplier risk.

Supplier DiscoveryMarket IntelligenceSupplier Risk MonitoringSanctions Screening+1 more
Kopernicus AI
Kopernicus AIAssistive

Kopernicus helps procurement teams support strategic sourcing work with AI-assisted vendor discovery, RFP preparation, audit-grade data, supplier risk flags, and sourcing analysis.

Supplier DiscoveryMarket IntelligenceRFx AutomationBid Evaluation+2 more
Vantixe Advisory Limited
Hong KongFounded 2025Sourcing & Supplier Discovery

Vantixe combines procurement advisory expertise with AI-powered procurement technology. Its live applications support sourcing and negotiation, third-party risk management, supplier onboarding and screening, and category strategy workflows, built by procurement practitioners for enterprise procurement teams.

RFx AutomationBid EvaluationNegotiation SupportSupplier Risk Monitoring+4 more
BiP Solutions
BiP SolutionsAssistive
United KingdomFounded 1984Sourcing & Supplier Discovery

BiP Solutions provides public-sector procurement technology and intelligence for government buyers and suppliers, supporting tender publishing, supplier sourcing, market intelligence, supply chain information, and public procurement workflows.

Supplier DiscoveryRFx AutomationSupplier Risk MonitoringMarket Intelligence+1 more

Based on shared category and overlapping use cases.